Gipo FARASSINO : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 18-02-1997 : Group of the European Liberal, Democrat and Reform Party - Member
  • 19-02-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Non-attached

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Lega Nord per l'indipendenza della Padania (Italy)

Vice-Chair 

  • 30-01-1997 / 13-05-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Malta Joint Parliamentary Committee

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the Czech Republic, the Slovak Republic and Slovenia
  • 11-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Czech Republic Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 29-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Malta Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-02-1997 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 27-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Transport and Tourism