Clive John NEEDLE : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Labour Party (United Kingdom)

Vice-Chair 

  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Transcaucasus
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Transcaucasus
  • 17-02-1997 / 10-04-1997 : Delegation for relations with Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Uzbekistan, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, and Mongolia

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with the Transcaucasian republics: Armenia, Azerbaijan and Georgia
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with the Transcaucasian republics: Armenia, Azerbaijan and Georgia
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with the Transcaucasian republics: Armenia, Azerbaijan and Georgia

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 30-05-1995 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 01-06-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 04-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 16-01-1997 / 10-04-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Cyprus Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Development and Cooperation