Edith MÜLLER : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : The Green Group in the European Parliament - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Bündnis 90/die Grünen (Germany)

Vice-Chair 

  • 16-01-1996 / 17-07-1996 : Temporary committee of Inquiry into the Community Transit System
  • 18-07-1996 / 13-03-1997 : Temporary committee of inquiry into the Community Transit System

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Budgets
  • 30-09-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Bulgaria and Romania
  • 18-01-1995 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 11-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Romania Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 14-12-1995 / 15-01-1996 : Temporary committee of Inquiry into the Community Transit System
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Budgets
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Subcommittee on Human Rights
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Romania Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 29-09-1994 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Subcommittee on Human Rights
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 29-04-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Latvia
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 14-10-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Latvia Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with the United States