Honório NOVO : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 28-09-1994 / 05-01-1995 : Confederal Group of the European United Left - Member
  • 06-01-1995 / 19-07-1999 : Confederal Group of the European United Left/Nordic Green Left - Member

National parties 

  • 28-09-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Partido Comunista Português (Portugal)

Member 

  • 14-11-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Fisheries

Substitute 

  • 04-11-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico