Heidi HAUTALA : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-01-1995 / 10-11-1996 : The Green Group in the European Parliament - Member
  • 11-11-1996 / 28-01-1997 : The Green Group in the European Parliament - Member
  • 29-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : The Green Group in the European Parliament - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 01-01-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Vihreät (Finland)
  • 11-11-1996 / 19-07-1999 : Vihreät (Finland)

Chair 

  • 07-09-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Women's Rights

Vice-Chair 

  • 30-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Lithuania
  • 14-10-1997 / 14-09-1998 : Delegation to the EU-Lithuania Joint Parliamentary Committee

Member 

  • 19-01-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 16-03-1995 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation to the European Economic Area Joint Parliamentary Committee (EEA)
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the European Economic Area Joint Parliamentary Committee (EEA)
  • 16-01-1997 / 29-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Lithuania
  • 16-01-1997 / 06-09-1998 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 15-09-1998 / 16-09-1998 : Delegation to the EU-Lithuania Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 19-01-1995 / 19-07-1995 : Temporary committee on employment
  • 19-01-1995 / 14-11-1995 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 14-11-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 19-12-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Subcommittee on Monetary Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Subcommittee on Monetary Affairs
  • 16-09-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Lithuania Joint Parliamentary Committee

Contact