Heidi HAUTALA : 8th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-2014 / 14-11-2017 : Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance - Vice-Chair
  • 15-11-2017 ... : Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance - Member

National parties 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Vihreä liitto (Finland)

Chair 

  • 04-09-2014 / 01-02-2017 : Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly

Vice-President 

  • 26-10-2017 ... : European Parliament

Member 

  • 01-07-2014 / 17-12-2014 : Committee on Budgets
  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Development
  • 14-07-2014 / 03-09-2014 : Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
  • 04-09-2014 / 01-02-2017 : Conference of Delegation Chairs
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Development
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on International Trade
  • 02-02-2017 ... : Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
  • 26-10-2017 ... : Parliament's Bureau
  • 14-03-2018 ... : Committee on Legal Affairs

Substitute 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Legal Affairs
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
  • 18-12-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Budgets
  • 24-06-2016 / 13-12-2017 : Committee of Inquiry to investigate alleged contraventions and maladministration in the application of Union law in relation to money laundering, tax avoidance and tax evasion
  • 19-01-2017 / 13-03-2018 : Committee on Legal Affairs
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Budgets

Contact