Timo Juhani JÄRVILAHTI : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-01-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Group of the European Liberal, Democrat and Reform Party - Member

National parties 

  • 01-01-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Suomen Keskusta (Finland)

Member 

  • 18-01-1995 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 19-01-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 12-07-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand

Substitute 

  • 19-01-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 19-01-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Committee on Fisheries
  • 24-02-1995 / 29-06-1995 : Committee on Budgetary Control