Riitta JOUPPILA : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-01-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 01-01-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Kansallinen Kokoomus (Finland)

Member 

  • 18-01-1995 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation to the EU-Hungary Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 19-01-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Committee on Research, Technological Development and Energy
  • 19-01-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 12-07-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Delegation to the EU-Hungary Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 19-01-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection