Ritva Tellervo LAURILA : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-01-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau
  • 13-04-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 01-01-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Kansallinen Kokoomus (Finland)
  • 13-04-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Kansallinen Kokoomus (Finland)

Member 

  • 18-01-1995 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 19-01-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 07-04-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Subcommittee on Security and Disarmament
  • 12-07-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Delegation for relations with Japan

Substitute 

  • 19-01-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy