Maj-Lis LÖÖW
  • Maj-Lis
    LÖÖW
  • Sweden
  • Date of birth: 13 August 1936, Eskilstuna

Political groups

  • 01.01.1995 / 17.01.1995 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member
  • 18.01.1995 / 08.02.1995 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Vice-Chair
  • 09.02.1995 / 08.10.1995 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Vice-Chair
  • 09.10.1995 / 12.10.1995 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member
  • 13.10.1995 / 03.02.1997 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Vice-Chair
  • 04.02.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Vice-Chair

National parties

  • 01.01.1995 / 08.10.1995 : Socialdemokraterna (Sweden)
  • 09.10.1995 / 19.07.1999 : Socialdemokratiska arbetarepartiet (Sweden)

Member

  • 18.01.1995 / 11.07.1995 : Delegation to the EU-Hungary Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 19.01.1995 / 17.11.1995 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 12.07.1995 / 15.01.1997 : Delegation to the EU-Hungary Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 21.09.1995 / 15.01.1997 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)
  • 17.11.1995 / 15.01.1997 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 16.01.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 16.01.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Delegation to the EU-Hungary Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute

  • 19.01.1995 / 16.11.1995 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 16.11.1995 / 15.01.1997 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 16.01.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 16.01.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Committee on Women's Rights