Bengt-Ola RYTTAR : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-01-1995 / 08-10-1995 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 01-01-1995 / 08-10-1995 : Socialdemokraterna (Sweden)

Member 

  • 18-01-1995 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Estonia, Lithuania and Latvia
  • 19-01-1995 / 19-07-1995 : Temporary committee on employment
  • 19-01-1995 / 08-10-1995 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 12-07-1995 / 08-10-1995 : Delegation for relations with Estonia, Lithuania and Latvia

Substitute 

  • 19-01-1995 / 08-10-1995 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection