Jean-Yves R.R. LE GALLOU : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Non-attached

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Front national (France)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Budgets
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Bulgaria and Romania
  • 18-11-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 11-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Romania Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Lithuania
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Budgets
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 14-10-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Lithuania Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 14-11-1994 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs