Marilena MARIN : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 14-12-1994 : Group of the European Liberal, Democrat and Reform Party - Member
  • 15-12-1994 / 04-07-1995 : Forza Europa Group - Member
  • 05-07-1995 / 19-07-1999 : Group Union for Europe - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Lega Nord per l'indipendenza della Padania (Italy)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Bulgaria and Romania
  • 11-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Romania Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Uzbekistan, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, and Mongolia
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Uzbekistan, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, and Mongolia
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Uzbekistan, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, and Mongolia

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 14-12-1994 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 13-02-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with South Africa
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 14-10-1997 / 16-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with South Africa