Graham MATHER
  • Graham
    MATHER
  • United Kingdom
  • Born on 23 October 1954, Preston

Political groups

  • 19.07.1994 / 19.07.1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties

  • 19.07.1994 / 19.07.1999 : Conservative and Unionist Party (United Kingdom)

Member

  • 21.07.1994 / 19.07.1995 : Temporary committee on employment
  • 21.07.1994 / 15.01.1997 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 17.11.1994 / 11.07.1995 : Delegation for relations with Ukraine, Belarus and Moldova
  • 12.07.1995 / 15.01.1997 : Delegation for relations with Ukraine, Belarus and Moldova
  • 16.01.1997 / 13.10.1997 : Delegation for relations with Ukraine, Belarus and Moldova
  • 16.01.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 14.10.1997 / 23.02.1999 : Delegation for relations with Ukraine, Belarus and Moldova
  • 16.10.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 20.10.1997 / 03.04.1998 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 24.02.1999 / 19.07.1999 : Delegation for relations with Ukraine, Belarus and Moldova

Substitute

  • 21.07.1994 / 20.09.1995 : Committee on Budgets
  • 01.09.1995 / 15.01.1997 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 16.09.1998 / 28.10.1998 : Committee on External Economic Relations