Gisèle M.H. MOREAU : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 05-01-1995 : Confederal Group of the European United Left - Member
  • 06-01-1995 / 21-01-1997 : Confederal Group of the European United Left/Nordic Green Left - Member
  • 22-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Confederal Group of the European United Left/Nordic Green Left - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Parti communiste français (France)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 11-10-1995 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 17-11-1994 / 13-02-1995 : Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 17-02-1995 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Research, Technological Development and Energy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Women's Rights