Luigi CALIGARIS : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 04-07-1995 : Forza Europa Group - Member
  • 05-07-1995 / 31-01-1997 : Group Union for Europe - Member
  • 01-02-1997 / 18-02-1997 : Non-attached
  • 19-02-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European Liberal, Democrat and Reform Party - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Forza Italia (Italy)

Vice-Chair 

  • 13-11-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Malta Joint Parliamentary Committee

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea
  • 16-01-1997 / 02-10-1997 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 06-10-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Malta Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 20-10-1997 / 13-11-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Malta Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 23-09-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Subcommittee on Security and Disarmament
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Petitions
  • 18-09-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy