Erich FARTHOFER : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-01-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 01-01-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Sozialdemokratische Partei Österreichs (Austria)

Member 

  • 18-01-1995 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation to the EU-Poland Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 19-01-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 12-07-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Delegation to the EU-Poland Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-02-1996 / 10-11-1996 : Delegation to the EU-Czech Republic Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 19-01-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Committee on Regional Policy