Ilona GRAENITZ : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-01-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member
  • 11-11-1996 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 01-01-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Sozialdemokratische Partei Österreichs (Austria)
  • 11-11-1996 / 19-07-1999 : Sozialdemokratische Partei Österreichs (Austria)

Member 

  • 18-01-1995 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 19-01-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 19-01-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Petitions
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Petitions
  • 24-04-1997 / 19-11-1997 : Temporary committee instructed to monitor the action taken on the recommendations made concerning BSE (bovine spongiform encephalopathy)
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with the United States

Substitute 

  • 19-01-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Research, Technological Development and Energy
  • 23-07-1996 / 20-02-1997 : Temporary committee of inquiry into BSE (bovine spongiform encephalopathy)
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Research, Technological Development and Energy