Hilde HAWLICEK : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-01-1995 / 17-01-1995 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member
  • 18-01-1995 / 08-02-1995 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Vice-Chair
  • 09-02-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Vice-Chair
  • 11-11-1996 / 03-02-1997 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Vice-Chair
  • 04-02-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 01-01-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Sozialdemokratische Partei Österreichs (Austria)
  • 11-11-1996 / 19-07-1999 : Sozialdemokratische Partei Österreichs (Austria)

Vice-Chair 

  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media

Member 

  • 18-01-1995 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
  • 19-01-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
  • 21-09-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Women's Rights

Substitute 

  • 19-01-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 21-11-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Hungary Joint Parliamentary Committee