Brendan Patrick DONNELLY : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Conservative and Unionist Party (United Kingdom)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credentials and Immunities
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation to the EU-Hungary Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Hungary Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 18-09-1998 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 18-09-1998 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credentials and Immunities

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs