Elisabeth HLAVAC : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-01-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 01-01-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Sozialdemokratische Partei Österreichs (Austria)

Member 

  • 18-01-1995 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Estonia, Lithuania and Latvia
  • 19-01-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 12-07-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Delegation for relations with Estonia, Lithuania and Latvia
  • 11-10-1995 / 16-02-1996 : Delegation to the EU-Czech Republic Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 19-01-1995 / 14-03-1995 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 14-03-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs