Hadar CARS : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-01-1995 / 28-02-1995 : Group of the European Liberal, Democrat and Reform Party - Member
  • 01-03-1995 / 08-10-1995 : Group of the European Liberal, Democrat and Reform Party - Member of the Bureau
  • 09-10-1995 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European Liberal, Democrat and Reform Party - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 01-01-1995 / 08-10-1995 : Folkpartiet liberalerna (Sweden)
  • 09-10-1995 / 19-07-1999 : Folkpartiet liberalerna (Sweden)

Vice-Chair 

  • 13-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Bulgaria Joint Parliamentary Committee

Member 

  • 18-01-1995 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries and the Gulf States
  • 19-01-1995 / 27-10-1995 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 19-01-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries and the Gulf States
  • 11-10-1995 / 13-10-1995 : Delegation to the EU-Bulgaria Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 27-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with South-east Europe
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with South-east Europe
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with South-east Europe

Substitute 

  • 19-01-1995 / 19-07-1995 : Temporary committee on employment
  • 19-01-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Budgets
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 02-12-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy