Karin FALKMER : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-01-1995 / 08-10-1995 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 01-01-1995 / 08-10-1995 : Moderata samlingspartiet (Sweden)

Vice-Chair 

  • 20-03-1995 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation to the European Economic Area Joint Parliamentary Committee (EEA)
  • 12-07-1995 / 08-10-1995 : Delegation to the European Economic Area Joint Parliamentary Committee (EEA)

Member 

  • 18-01-1995 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 19-01-1995 / 19-07-1995 : Temporary committee on employment
  • 19-01-1995 / 08-10-1995 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 16-03-1995 / 19-03-1995 : Delegation to the European Economic Area Joint Parliamentary Committee (EEA)
  • 12-07-1995 / 08-10-1995 : Delegation for relations with Japan

Substitute 

  • 19-01-1995 / 08-10-1995 : Committee on Research, Technological Development and Energy
  • 05-04-1995 / 08-10-1995 : Subcommittee on Monetary Affairs