Bengt HURTIG : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-01-1995 / 19-01-1995 : Confederal Group of the European United Left - Member
  • 20-01-1995 / 08-10-1995 : Confederal Group of the European United Left/Nordic Green Left - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 01-01-1995 / 08-10-1995 : Vänsterpartiet (Sweden)

Member 

  • 18-01-1995 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Russia
  • 19-01-1995 / 08-10-1995 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 12-07-1995 / 08-10-1995 : Delegation for relations with Russia

Substitute 

  • 19-01-1995 / 08-10-1995 : Committee on Regional Policy