Elisabeth REHN : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-01-1995 / 28-02-1995 : Group of the European Liberal, Democrat and Reform Party - Member
  • 01-03-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Group of the European Liberal, Democrat and Reform Party - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 01-01-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Svenska folkpartiet (Finland)

Member 

  • 15-01-1995 / 26-10-1995 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 18-01-1995 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with South-east Europe
  • 19-01-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 12-07-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Delegation for relations with South-east Europe

Substitute 

  • 19-01-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 11-04-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Subcommittee on Human Rights