Pirjo RUSANEN : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-01-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 01-01-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Kansallinen Kokoomus (Finland)

Member 

  • 18-01-1995 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Estonia, Lithuania and Latvia
  • 19-01-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 12-07-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Delegation for relations with Estonia, Lithuania and Latvia
  • 11-10-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Delegation to the EU-Slovak Republic Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 19-01-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Committee on Budgets
  • 16-01-1996 / 17-07-1996 : Temporary committee of Inquiry into the Community Transit System
  • 18-07-1996 / 10-11-1996 : Temporary committee of inquiry into the Community Transit System