Mirja RYYNÄNEN : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-01-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Group of the European Liberal, Democrat and Reform Party - Member
  • 11-11-1996 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European Liberal, Democrat and Reform Party - Member

National parties 

  • 01-01-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Suomen Keskusta (Finland)
  • 11-11-1996 / 19-07-1999 : Suomen Keskusta (Finland)

Member 

  • 18-01-1995 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 19-01-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand

Substitute 

  • 19-01-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 19-01-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Lithuania
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 14-10-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Lithuania Joint Parliamentary Committee