Bernard R. TAPIE : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 04-02-1997 : Group of the European Radical Alliance - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 04-02-1997 : Mouvement des Radicaux de Gauche (France)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
  • 16-01-1997 / 04-02-1997 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 16-01-1997 / 04-02-1997 : Committee on Transport and Tourism