Riccardo NENCINI : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 31-12-1998 : Partito socialista italiano (Italy)
  • 01-01-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Socialisti democratici italiani (Italy)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Research, Technological Development and Energy
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on External Economic Relations

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Subcommittee on Security and Disarmament
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Russia
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Petitions
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Subcommittee on Security and Disarmament
  • 14-10-1997 / 30-11-1997 : Delegation for relations with Russia
  • 01-12-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee