Robin TEVERSON : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 27-01-1997 : Group of the European Liberal, Democrat and Reform Party - Member
  • 28-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European Liberal, Democrat and Reform Party - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Liberal Democrats (United Kingdom)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Fisheries
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Russia
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Russia
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Fisheries

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 17-02-1995 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credentials and Immunities
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 23-07-1996 / 20-02-1997 : Temporary committee of inquiry into BSE (bovine spongiform encephalopathy)
  • 16-01-1997 / 20-01-1997 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 24-04-1997 / 19-11-1997 : Temporary committee instructed to monitor the action taken on the recommendations made concerning BSE (bovine spongiform encephalopathy)
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with Canada