Noël MAMÈRE : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 30-12-1996 : Group of the European Radical Alliance - Member of the Bureau
  • 31-12-1996 / 11-08-1997 : The Green Group in the European Parliament - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 11-08-1997 : Energie Radicale (France)

Chair 

  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation to the EU-Malta Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Malta Joint Parliamentary Committee

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 18-07-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Temporary committee of inquiry into BSE (bovine spongiform encephalopathy)
  • 16-01-1997 / 09-06-1997 : Delegation for relations with Ukraine, Belarus and Moldova
  • 16-01-1997 / 11-08-1997 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Research, Technological Development and Energy
  • 16-01-1997 / 11-08-1997 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection