Claudio AZZOLINI : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 04-07-1995 : Forza Europa Group - Member
  • 05-07-1995 / 23-10-1996 : Group Union for Europe - Member
  • 24-10-1996 / 09-12-1996 : Group Union for Europe - Vice-Chair
  • 10-12-1996 / 14-06-1998 : Group Union for Europe - Chair
  • 15-06-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Forza Italia (Italy)

Vice-Chair 

  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation to the EU-Malta Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Malta Joint Parliamentary Committee

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Regional Policy

Substitute 

  • 23-09-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 23-09-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credentials and Immunities
  • 16-01-1997 / 08-06-1998 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 11-09-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy