Ernesto CACCAVALE : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 04-07-1995 : Forza Europa Group - Member
  • 05-07-1995 / 13-07-1998 : Group Union for Europe - Member
  • 14-07-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Group Union for Europe - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Forza Italia (Italy)

Vice-Chair 

  • 12-09-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Subcommittee on Human Rights

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 11-09-1994 : Subcommittee on Human Rights
  • 21-07-1994 / 20-09-1995 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 21-09-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)
  • 16-01-1997 / 01-10-1997 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Subcommittee on Human Rights
  • 02-10-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)

Substitute 

  • 23-09-1994 / 28-08-1995 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 15-02-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 28-08-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 19-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 18-02-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Latvia
  • 14-10-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Latvia Joint Parliamentary Committee