Elena MARINUCCI : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 31-12-1998 : Partito socialista italiano (Italy)
  • 01-01-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Socialisti democratici italiani (Italy)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Ukraine, Belarus and Moldova
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with Ukraine, Belarus and Moldova
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with Ukraine, Belarus and Moldova

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 25-01-1995 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 26-01-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Petitions
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America and MERCOSUR
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Research, Technological Development and Energy
  • 31-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Petitions
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America and MERCOSUR
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America and MERCOSUR