Giampaolo V.E. D'ANDREA : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 08-05-1995 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 09-05-1995 / 19-01-1997 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau
  • 20-01-1997 / 26-10-1998 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 26-10-1998 : Partito popolare italiano (Italy)

Vice-Chair 

  • 19-06-1998 / 26-10-1998 : Committee on Institutional Affairs

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 18-01-1996 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credentials and Immunities
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-06-1998 : Committee on Institutional Affairs

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 27-06-1996 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 27-06-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 16-01-1997 / 26-10-1998 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 14-10-1997 / 26-10-1998 : Delegation for relations with the United States