Margaretha af UGGLAS : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-01-1995 / 08-10-1995 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 01-01-1995 / 08-10-1995 : Moderata samlingspartiet (Sweden)

Member 

  • 18-01-1995 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Estonia, Lithuania and Latvia
  • 19-01-1995 / 08-10-1995 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 12-07-1995 / 08-10-1995 : Delegation for relations with Estonia, Lithuania and Latvia

Substitute 

  • 19-01-1995 / 08-10-1995 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 05-04-1995 / 08-10-1995 : Subcommittee on Security and Disarmament