Tommy WAIDELICH : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-01-1995 / 08-10-1995 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member
  • 09-10-1995 / 04-10-1998 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 01-01-1995 / 08-10-1995 : Socialdemokraterna (Sweden)
  • 09-10-1995 / 04-10-1998 : Socialdemokratiska arbetarepartiet (Sweden)

Member 

  • 18-01-1995 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
  • 19-01-1995 / 11-10-1995 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
  • 12-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Budgets
  • 16-01-1997 / 04-10-1998 : Committee on Budgets
  • 16-01-1997 / 04-10-1998 : Committee on Budgetary Control

Substitute 

  • 19-01-1995 / 13-11-1995 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 12-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 16-01-1997 / 04-10-1998 : Committee on Transport and Tourism