Yannos KRANIDIOTIS : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-01-1995 / 03-02-1997 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 24-01-1995 / 03-02-1997 : Panellinio Socialistiko Kinima (Greece)

Vice-Chair 

  • 14-03-1995 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation to the EU-Cyprus Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Cyprus Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 30-01-1997 / 03-02-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Cyprus Joint Parliamentary Committee

Member 

  • 17-02-1995 / 13-03-1995 : Delegation to the EU-Cyprus Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 17-02-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Budgets
  • 16-01-1997 / 30-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Cyprus Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 03-02-1997 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy

Substitute 

  • 17-02-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 03-02-1997 : Committee on Research, Technological Development and Energy