Fernando MONIZ : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Partido Socialista (Portugal)

Vice-Chair 

  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on External Economic Relations

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation to the EU-Poland Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Poland Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Latvia
  • 14-10-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Latvia Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-11-1995 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 16-11-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Regional Policy