Manuel F. MONTEIRO : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 04-07-1995 : Group of the European Democratic Alliance - Vice-Chair
  • 05-07-1995 / 19-10-1995 : Group Union for Europe - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-10-1995 : Partido Popular (Portugal)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 19-10-1995 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with South-east Europe
  • 12-07-1995 / 19-10-1995 : Delegation for relations with South-east Europe
  • 11-10-1995 / 19-10-1995 : Delegation to the EU-Slovak Republic Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 19-10-1995 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy