Yiannis ROUBATIS : 4 

Vice-Chair 

  • 19-07-1994 / 08-02-1995 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member
  • 09-02-1995 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Vice-Chair

Member 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Panellinio Socialistiko Kinima (Greece)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Fisheries
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Subcommittee on Security and Disarmament
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with South-east Europe
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with South-east Europe
  • 11-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Bulgaria Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with South-east Europe
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Fisheries
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Subcommittee on Security and Disarmament
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with South-east Europe
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with South-east Europe

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 16-01-1997 / 02-02-1997 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries and the Gulf States
  • 03-02-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Research, Technological Development and Energy
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries and the Gulf States
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries and the Gulf States