Nana MOUSKOURI : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Nea Dimokratia (Greece)

Vice-Chair 

  • 26-07-1994 / 16-11-1994 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Bulgaria and Romania
  • 13-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Romania Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 30-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Bulgaria Joint Parliamentary Committee

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 25-07-1994 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 17-11-1994 / 20-09-1995 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)
  • 21-09-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)
  • 11-10-1995 / 12-10-1995 : Delegation to the EU-Romania Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 01-10-1997 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 29-01-1997 / 29-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Bulgaria Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 02-10-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)

Substitute 

  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Women's Rights