Stelios ARGYROS : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 28-11-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 29-11-1994 / 19-01-1997 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau
  • 20-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Nea Dimokratia (Greece)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 19-07-1995 : Temporary committee on employment
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Research, Technological Development and Energy
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Research, Technological Development and Energy

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia and the South Asia Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC)
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Czech Republic Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia and the South Asia Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC)
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia and the South Asia Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC)