Konstantinos HATZIDAKIS : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Nea Dimokratia (Greece)

Vice-Chair 

  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation to the EU-Cyprus Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Cyprus Joint Parliamentary Committee

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Cyprus Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs