Alfonso Luigi MARRA : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 04-07-1995 : Forza Europa Group - Member
  • 05-07-1995 / 19-07-1999 : Group Union for Europe - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Forza Italia (Italy)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 26-10-1995 : Committee on Fisheries
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 16-01-1997 / 08-04-1997 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 09-04-1997 / 22-10-1997 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 23-10-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Institutional Affairs

Substitute 

  • 23-09-1994 / 19-07-1995 : Temporary committee on employment
  • 23-09-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 27-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Fisheries
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Research, Technological Development and Energy
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China