Nikitas KAKLAMANIS : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 04-07-1995 : Group of the European Democratic Alliance - Vice-Chair
  • 05-07-1995 / 23-10-1996 : Group Union for Europe - Vice-Chair
  • 24-10-1996 / 09-12-1996 : Group Union for Europe - Vice-Chair
  • 10-12-1996 / 19-07-1999 : Group Union for Europe - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Politiki Anixi (Greece)

Vice-Chair 

  • 22-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Transport and Tourism

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 21-07-1994 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Ukraine, Belarus and Moldova
  • 12-07-1995 / 12-10-1995 : Delegation for relations with Ukraine, Belarus and Moldova
  • 13-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Budgets
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Petitions
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Cyprus Joint Parliamentary Committee