Riccardo GAROSCI
  • Riccardo
    GAROSCI
  • Italy
  • Date of birth: 5 July 1955, Torino

Political groups

  • 19.07.1994 / 04.07.1995 : Forza Europa Group - Member
  • 05.07.1995 / 23.10.1996 : Group Union for Europe - Member
  • 24.10.1996 / 09.12.1996 : Group Union for Europe - Vice-Chair
  • 10.12.1996 / 14.06.1998 : Group Union for Europe - Vice-Chair
  • 15.06.1998 / 19.07.1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties

  • 19.07.1994 / 19.07.1999 : Forza Italia (Italy)

Vice-Chair

  • 16.01.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy

Member

  • 21.07.1994 / 15.01.1997 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 21.07.1994 / 19.07.1995 : Temporary committee on employment
  • 17.11.1994 / 11.07.1995 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 17.03.1995 / 11.07.1995 : Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 12.07.1995 / 13.10.1995 : Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 12.07.1995 / 15.01.1997 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 13.10.1995 / 15.01.1997 : Delegation for relations with Ukraine, Belarus and Moldova
  • 17.02.1997 / 13.10.1997 : Delegation for relations with Estonia
  • 14.10.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Delegation to the EU-Estonia Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute

  • 23.09.1994 / 15.01.1997 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 18.10.1995 / 15.01.1997 : Subcommittee on Monetary Affairs
  • 18.10.1995 / 15.01.1997 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 16.01.1997 / 08.06.1998 : Subcommittee on Monetary Affairs
  • 16.01.1997 / 08.06.1998 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 11.09.1998 / 19.07.1999 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection