Jup WEBER : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 10-10-1995 : The Green Group in the European Parliament - Member
  • 11-10-1995 / 18-01-1997 : Group of the European Radical Alliance - Member
  • 19-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European Radical Alliance - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Les Verts (Luxembourg)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Research, Technological Development and Energy
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with Canada

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 26-10-1995 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development