Jean BAGGIONI : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 04-07-1995 : Group of the European Democratic Alliance - Member
  • 05-07-1995 / 19-07-1999 : Group Union for Europe - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Rassemblement pour la République (France)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries and the Gulf States
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries and the Gulf States
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Cyprus Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Budgets
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 18-02-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Estonia
  • 14-10-1997 / 15-06-1998 : Delegation to the EU-Estonia Joint Parliamentary Committee