Wolfgang NUßBAUMER : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-01-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Non-attached

National parties 

  • 01-01-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Freiheitliche Partei Österreichs (Austria)

Member 

  • 18-01-1995 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland, Iceland and Norway
  • 19-01-1995 / 19-07-1995 : Temporary committee on employment
  • 19-01-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 12-07-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland, Iceland and Norway

Substitute 

  • 19-01-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 19-01-1995 / 10-11-1996 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credentials and Immunities